https://mapq.st/3XzfaiR
3817 Spike Lane Vale, NC 28168
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Century 21 Town & Country Realty / Tina Clark - Contact:  tinaclarkrealestate@gmail.com

  3817 Spike Lane Vale, NC 28168

Sold on 05/07/2026
$300,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,283
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/07/2026
Lot Size
0.79 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
County
Lincoln County

Listed By

Tina Clark, Century 21 Town & Country Realty, Contact: tinaclarkrealestate@gmail.com
Bought with
Gary Espin, Espin Realty
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 11:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,283 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 14, 2026
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,100
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 20, 2025
Listed
$325,000
-
-
Additional Information: Town & Country Realty | tinaclarkrealestate@gmail.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 23:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.