https://mapq.st/3XzfaiR
2251 Old Applewood Lane 9 Iron Station, NC 28080
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Century 21 Town & Country Realty / Tina Clark - Contact:  tinaclarkrealestate@gmail.com

  2251 Old Applewood Lane 9 Iron Station, NC 28080

Sold on 09/05/2025
$763,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
3,239
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/05/2025
Lot Size
9.93 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
County
Lincoln County

Listed By

Tina Clark, Century 21 Town & Country Realty, Contact: tinaclarkrealestate@gmail.com
Bought with
Tiara Lansky, Henderson Ventures Inc
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 11:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Living Area
  • 3,239 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 30, 2025
Price Changed
$799,000
-2%
-$16,000
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$815,000
-4%
-$35,000
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$850,000
0%
-$1,000
Jul 08, 2025
Price Changed
$851,000
0%
$1,000
Jun 23, 2025
Price Changed
$850,000
-3%
-$25,000
Jun 09, 2025
Price Changed
$875,000
-3%
-$24,000
Apr 30, 2025
Listed
$899,000
-
-
Additional Information: Town & Country Realty | tinaclarkrealestate@gmail.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 23:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.